About
This Memorial of National Significance Commemorates the loss of The HMAS Sydney II and her crew of 645 Men on 19th November 1941
Name | Rank/Class/Branch | State | Country |
ABERNETHY, Roderic Bell | Petty Officer Telegraphist | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ABSOLOM, John Francis | Acting Leading Stoker | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
ADDISON, Roy Hilton | Acting Leading Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
AGAR, Lavington Henry | Chief Mechanician | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
ALLISON, John Albert Curtis | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ANDERSON, Cecil John | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
ANDERSON, Ronald Harry | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
ANDERSON, William Thomson | Lieutenant Engineer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ANDREWS, Arthur John | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
ARCHBELL, Allen Walter | Acting Leading Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
ARMSTRONG, Harold James | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
AUMANN, Cyril | Acting Leading Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
AVERY, George William | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
AYLOTT, William Lewis | Acting Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
AYTON, Leslie George | Ordnance Artificer 4th Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BACON, Jack Cawston | Lieutenant-Commander (O) | OTHER | UNITED KINGDOM |
BAIN, William John | Able Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
BAKER, Victor Leslie | Ordinary Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
BAKER, William Alfred | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BALDING, Harold Ross | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BARCLAY, Victor Nathaniel | Supply Assistant | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BARHAM, Eric Ralph | Sick Berth Petty Officer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BARKER, Benjamin Joseph Herbert | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BARREY, Raymond Barker | Flying Officer | SA | AUSTRALIA |
BARTLETT, Maxwell Edwin | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BATCHELOR, William George | Warrant Engineer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BATH, Walter James | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BATTEN, Keith Carrington | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BAVERSTOCK, Ernest George | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BEATTIE, Alexander | Leading Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BEATTIE, Eric Peter | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BECKETT, Richard James | Stoker | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
BELCHER, Edgar Raymond | Wireman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BENNIE, Graham Russell | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BERWICK, George Ross | Wireman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BETTANY, John Henry | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BETTERMAN, Donald Richard | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
BETTINSON, Walter Edward | Leading Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BEVAN, Hanbury Victor | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BEVERTON, John Troy | Stoker | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
BIBBY, Ivo Ignatius | Engine Room Artificer 1st Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BIGGS, Alexander Baillie | Warrant Engineer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BIRAM, Bernard Frank | Petty Officer Cook (O) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BIRCH, James William | Acting Leading Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BLACKWOOD, James | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BLAKE, John Shaldis | Acting Leading Stoker | SA | AUSTRALIA |
BLOM, Leslie Michael | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BODMAN, Anthony Arthur | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BONE, Gordon Frederick | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BONHAM, Henry George Welfare | Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BONNER, Reginald | Mechanician 1st Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BOOL, James | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BOOTH, Ernest Albert | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BOWDEN, Laurence | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BOWES, Keith Andrew Joseph | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BOX, Robert Aubrey | Stoker 2nd Class | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
BOYD, David William | Acting Leading Sick Berth Attendant | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BRADLEY, Ross | Ordinary Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BRENNAN, Ernest Norman | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BRIND, Max | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BRODIE, Raymond Roy | Acting Leading Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
BROOKS, Donald Leslie | Ordinary Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
BROWN, Thomas Garton | Lieutenant | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BUCHANAN, Allan Ridley Morton | Stoker Pettv Officer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BUCK, Clifton Charles | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
BUCKINGHAM, Clarence Frederick Parett | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BUCKLEY, Daniel Stanley | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BUDDEN, Keith Eric | Acting Yeoman Of Signals | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BUNDY, Frederick Philip Keith | Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BUNTING, James | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
BURGESS, William Robert | Signalman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BURGOYNE, Maxwell Aubrey | Leading Steward | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BURKE, Kenneth Thomas | Telegraphist | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BURKE, Leslie | Leading Cook (O) | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BURKE, William | Chief Engine Room Artificer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BURNETT, Joseph | Captain | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BURNS, John Reardon | Acting Stoker Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BURNSYDE, William Edmund | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BURROWES, Douglas James | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
BURT, Alwyn Stewart | Wireman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
BUTLER, Kenneth Norman Hilton | Supply Assistant | WA | AUSTRALIA |
BUTLER, Stanley Wilfred | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
BYRNE, Albert Edwin | Sub-Lieutenant | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
CABBAN, Victor Roy | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
CANNON, Lionel James | Telegraphist | WA | AUSTRALIA |
CAREY, Henry Robert Joseph | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CAREY, Thomas Leslie | Chief Petty Officer Cook | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CARR, John William Aaron | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
CARTHY, George Thomas | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CARTWRIGHT, Alexander Mitchell | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
CATLEY, Raymond Rex | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
CAUDLE, Douglas William | Ordinary Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
CHALLENGER, Charles William | Chief Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CHAPMAN, Neville Owen | Ordinary Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
CHAPMAN, William Roy | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
CHARLTON, Claude Leyshon | Cook | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
CHRISTIE, Albert Thomas Norton | Stoker | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
CHRISTISON, John Maxwell | Ordinary Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
CLARK, Daniel Murchie | Acting Leading Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
CLARK, Thomas Welsby | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
CLARKE, Arthur John | Leading Aircraftsman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CLARKE, Harry | Acting Leading Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
CLAYTON, Alfred Stockdale | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
CLEMENT, William | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CLIFTON, James Irvine | Paymaster Lieutenant (S) | WA | AUSTRALIA |
CLIVE, Alfred Walter | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
COLBEY, Robert Sabey | Ordinary Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
COLE, John Alan | Lieutenant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
COLE, John Vincent | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
COLE, Sydney Arthur William | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
COLEMAN, George Edward | Wireman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
COLHOUN, Robert Alan | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
COLLIE, Cyril Brien | Stoker 2nd Class | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
COLLIER, Richard Thomas | Acting Petty Officer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
COLLINS, Charles Ernest | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
COLLINS, William Henry | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
CONQUIT, William Clarence | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
COOKESLEY, Clifford William | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
COONAN, Bevis Royal | Acting Leading Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
COOPER, Alfred Langley | Leading Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
COOPER, Arthur Donald Wilfred | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
COOPER, Bertie | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
COOPER, Reginald | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
COOPER, Rex Albert | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
COPPIN, George William | Assistant Steward | SA | AUSTRALIA |
CORK, William James Morris | Ordinary Seaman 2nd Class | SA | AUSTRALIA |
CORMICK, Thomas George | Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
COURTIS, Roy John | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
COX, Harold William | Acting Leading Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
COX, John Lionel | Signalman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
CRAGG, George Louis | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
CRAIKE, Brian Wesley | Able Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
CRANWELL, Henry Alfred Geoffrey | Stoker | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
CRASKE, Benjamin Jack | Ordinary Seaman 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CRAWFORD, Thomas Alfred | Acting Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CROCKER, Leslie Joseph | Petty Officer Cook | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CROWLE, Jack Alfred Francis | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CUMMINGS, James | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
CUNNINGTON, Alan Leonard Fyffe | Ordnance Artificer 4th Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CURTIS, Clifford Leslie James | Wireman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CURTIS, Richard | Petty Officer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
CURWOOD, Walter Leslie | Wireman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
DALTON, Lionel Sydney | Commander (E) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DANIEL, Kevin Henry | Ordnance Artificer 4th Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
DARBY, Stanley Maurice | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
DAUNT, Arthur Robert | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DAVEY, John Stanley | Petty Officer Cook | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
DAVIES, Sidney John | Electrical Artificer | WA | AUSTRALIA |
DAVIS, Stanley Roy | Leading Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DAVIS, Thomas Edgar | Lieutenant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DE FOREST, McAdam Carruthers | Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
DE GRACIE, John Philip | Ordinary Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
DEACON, William Frank | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
DEANE, Wallace Bertram | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DEE, Thomas | Leading Steward | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DEMPSTER, Herbert James | Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
DEVEREUX, Eric Gordon | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
DHU, Lionel Edward | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DIEWS, Bernard Albert | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DIMMOCK, Donald Charles | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DIX, Gordon Kenneth | Acting Leading Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
DIXON, Thomas Charles | Leading Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
DOBSON, Herbert Hartfield | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
DODDS, Richard | Leading Aircraftsman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DOXEY, Alexander Harold | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
DOYLE, Edward Francis | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
DRAKE, Albert Reginald | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
DRAKE, John Richardson | Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
DUNCAN, Emmanuel Robert Thomas | Supply Assistant | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
DUNDON, Stephen | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
DUNIN, Thomas | Steward | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
EAGAR, Alexander Vinrace | Sub-Lieutenant | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
EDDY, Edwin Ross | Sub-Lieutenant | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
EDENBOROUGH, Alan Grosvenor | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
EDGOOSE, John Franklyn | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
EDWARDS, Ernest | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
EDWARDS, Frederick | Acting Stoker Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ELDER, Bruce Alfred | Sub-Lieutenant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
EVANS, Francis Richard | Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
EWENS, Robert Underdown | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
FAHEY, William Richard | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FARRAND, Leonard Charles | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FAULKNER, Arthur John | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
FERGUSON, David Wallace | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FERGUSON, Kenneth Charles | Ordinary Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
FIBBENS, William Sidney | Telegraphist | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FINDLAY, Gordon Lindsay | Acting Ordnance Artificer 4th Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
FINLAYSON, Harry | Mechanician 1st Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FISHER, John William | Leading Cook (S) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FITZGERALD, Augustine Francis | Blacksmith 4th Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
FITZGERALD, Lloyd Gerald | Acting Supply Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FLEMING, Wilfred Stafford | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FOOTE, Reginald Eric | Cook (S) | SA | AUSTRALIA |
FORBES, Robert Gordon Staunton | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FORSYTH, Glenbervie Edwin | Electrical Artificer 4th Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
FORTH, Herbert | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
FOSTER, Norman Douglas | Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FOSTER, Roy Ebenezer | Corporal | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
FOULKES, Robert Eugene | Telegraphist | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FRANKLIN, Edward William | Leading Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FRASER, Noel James | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FREER, Walter Edward Albert | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
FRIAR, Jack Allan | Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FRISCH, Ernest Dudley | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
FRITH, William Railton Oliver | Petty Officer | OTHER | UNITED KINGDOM |
FRY, Robert Aubrey | Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
FRYER, Kenneth James | Ordinary Telegraphist | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
FULLER, John Albert Ernest | Warrant Shipwright | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
GALE, Raymond | Leading Supply Assistant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
GAMBLE, Frank Harold | Petty Officer Telegraphist | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
GAMBLE, Ronald Frederick | Acting Petty Officer Telegraphist | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
GARDINER, Heathcote Diggery | Ordinary Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
GARNETT, William Henry | Acting Leading Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
GARRETT, Basil Farmer | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
GENGE, Francis Harrison | Surgeon Lieutenant-Commander | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
GENTLES, Harry Spencer | Chief Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
GILSENAN, Dudley John | Steward | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
GLACKIN, Thomas Nevin | Stoker | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
GLASBY, Harold | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
GOODWIN, Neil Francis | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
GOODWIN, Wilfred James | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
GOTHARD, Edwin | Acting Petty Officer Telegraphist | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
GRACO, Henry Mathias | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
GRAHAM, George Albert | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
GREAVES, Sidney | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
GREEN, Arthur Eric | Acting Stoker Petty Officer | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
GREEN, John Rex | Ordinary Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
GREEN, Theo Lawrence | Cook (O) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
GREENWOOD, James Herbert | Ordinary Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
GREGSON, Michael Oswald | Ordinary Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
GRINTER, Norman Francis | Acting Leading Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
GRONBERG, Ernest Edward | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
GWYNNE, David Andrew | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
HAAG, Francis Vincent | Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
HAGAN, Allan | Steward | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HAMMOND, Lawson | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HANDCOCK, Richard Daniel | Lieutenant-Commander (E) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HARE, Richard William | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
HARRICKS, Sydney William | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HARRINGTON, Albert Frederick | Acting Leading Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
HARRIS, Ronald Charles | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
HARRISON, Leslie Alexander | Petty Officer Steward | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HARTMANN, Frederick Holland | Regulating Petty Officer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
HASKER, John Reid | Surgeon Commander | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
HASLAM, Aubrey Cecil | Acting Leading Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HASS, Mervan Loui Wallace | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
HATTERSLEY, Jack Osberg | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HAWKER, George Clarence | Steward | WA | AUSTRALIA |
HAWKES, Sydney William | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
HAYNES, Frank James | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HAYWOOD, George James | Ordinary Seaman 2nd Class | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
HEATON, Edmund | Acting Electrical Artificer 4th Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HENDERSON, William Laurence Douglas | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
HENRICKSON, John Olaf | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HERINGTON, Henry Foster | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HERITAGE, Roy George | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
HERROD, Herbert Frederick | Acting Leading Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HEWETT, Edmund Herbert | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
HICKEY, Robert Arthur | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HILL, Douglas Hugh | Stoker | SA | AUSTRALIA |
HILL, Peter | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
HILL, Robert Henry | Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | SA | AUSTRALIA |
HOBBS, George James | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
HOGAN, Michael Henry | Ordinary Telegraphist | SA | AUSTRALIA |
HOLDER, Edward Harrison | Telegraphist | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HOLM, Clarence Kenneth Asby | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
HOMARD, Keith | Leading Aircraftsman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HOMER, Arthur Wilfred | Chief Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HONOR, Charles Leslie | Telegraphist | SA | AUSTRALIA |
HOOPER, Edgar Norman | Ordinary Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
HOPCRAFT, Robert Beauchamp | Shipwright 3rd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HORE, Keith Beresford | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HORRIGAN, Cornelius | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
HOUSTON, John Kerr | Acting Gunner | SA | AUSTRALIA |
HOWARD, Leonard John | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
HUDSON, James Lloyd | Signalman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
HUTCHINSON, Richard | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
HUTCHINSON, Roy Harold | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
HUTCHISON, James Robertson | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
INGHAM, John Wakelin | Acting Leading Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
JAMES, Martin Curtis | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
JARVIS, William John | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
JEFFS, Francis William | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
JENNINGS, David Mathias | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
JESNOEWSKI, Leslie Albert | Ordinary Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
JOHNSON, Percy Albert | Stoker 2nd Class | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
JOHNSTON, Donald Erskine | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
JOHNSTON, Edgar William | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
JOHNSTON, George | Writer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
JOHNSTONE, Trevor James Armistice | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
JONES, David James | Acting Stoker Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
JONES, Donald Edgar | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
JONES, Ivan David | Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | WA | AUSTRALIA |
JONES, John Banks | Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
JONES, Philip Trevor | Chief Petty Officer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
JONES, Wilfred George | Chief Shipwright | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
JORDAN, Ernest John | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
JORDAN, Horace David | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
JOYCE, William Robert John | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
KEANE, Walter John | Chief Ordnance Artificer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
KEARNON, Rex Allan | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
KEENAN, Francis Bernard | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
KEITH, Andrew Ian | Lieutenant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
KELLY, James Vincent | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
KELLY, Neville Andrew | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
KENNEDY, Robert John | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
KENNEY, Arthur Henry Lawrence | Chief Petty Officer | SA | AUSTRALIA |
KENT, Lloyd Shackleton | Signalman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
KETTLE, Edward James | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
KETTYLE, James Thomas | Leading Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
KEYS, Rodger Francis | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
KING, Allen James | Sub-Lieutenant Engineer | SA | AUSTRALIA |
KIRKHAM, Eric James | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
KITCHIN, Clayton Peter | Stoker | SA | AUSTRALIA |
KLEINIG, Arthur Albert | Telegraphist | SA | AUSTRALIA |
KNAPMAN, Wesley Bowden | Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | SA | AUSTRALIA |
KNAPP, Douglas John | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
KNIGHT, Neil Kenneth | Steward | WA | AUSTRALIA |
KREIG, Archibald Douglas | Assistant Steward | SA | AUSTRALIA |
LAFFER, Peter Morton | Ordinary Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
LANG, John | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
LANG, William Hugh | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
LAWLER, Neil Charles | Ordinary Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
LAWSON, James Neil | Supply Assistant | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
LAXTON, Stewart Thomas | Sick Berth Attendant 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
LAYCOCK, Royce Stanley | Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
LEWIS, Ambrose Henry | Stoker Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
LEWIS, Desmond Henry | Bandsman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
LEWIS, Leslie Raymond | Acting Leading Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
LILLYWHITE, Harry Edgar | Shipwright 1st Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
LOCKARD, Terence Godfrey | Acting Signalman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
LOVE, Snowden Edward | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
LOWENSTEIN, William | Stoker | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
LOWRY, Frederick William | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
LYNCH, Stephen Maxwell | Able Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
LYNE, Raymond Vivian | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MACDONALD, Frank Leslie | Gunner | OTHER | UNITED KINGDOM |
MACKINNON, Murdo | Petty Officer | WA | AUSTRALIA |
MALES, Trevor | Shipwright 4th Class | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
MANN, Keith Arthur | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MANNING, Maurice | Leading Cook (S) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MARLEY, Sidney | Flight Sergeant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MARSON, Albert Richard | Mechanician 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MARTIN, Alan Douglas | Ordinary Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
MARTIN, James Hearle | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MARTIN, Leslie Frank | Steward | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MARTIN, Leslie James Frederick | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MATHESON, Edward Austin John | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MATHEWS, John William | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MAXWELL, Ian Maxwell | Ordinary Signalman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
MAYNARD, Thomas Francis | Paymaster Commander (S) | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MAYO, Eric Elton | Lieutenant | SA | AUSTRALIA |
MCAULAY, Angas Campbell | Band Corporal | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCAUSLAN, Arthur Robert | Chief Engine Room Artificer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MCBAIN, Joseph Henry | Chief Engine Room Artificer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCCABE, Donald Wolsey | Acting Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant (S) | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
MCCABE, Ernest Victor | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCCALLUM, Duncan | Canteen Assistant | OTHER | SCOTLAND |
MCCLAREN, Alfred Allan | Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCCONNELL, Robert Nicol | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCCULLOCH, Sidney | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCCULLOUGH, Samuel James | Wireman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
MCDONALD, John Dennis | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCDOUGALL, Wallace | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCGOWAN, Thomas Henry | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MCGREGOR, Donald Alexander | Cook (S) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCHAFFIE, Edward Hunter | Painter 1st Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MCKAY, Allan Murdoch | Leading Supply Assistant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCKECHNIE, Glen Morton | Ordinary Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
MCKENZIE, Donald James | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MCKEOWN, Malachi James | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCLEAN, William Ernest | Stoker Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MCLEOD, Herbert Charles | Acting Leading Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MCLEOD-SMITH, Albert Fraser | Petty Officer | WA | AUSTRALIA |
MEDLEN, Lindsay James | Sick Berth Attendant | SA | AUSTRALIA |
MELANDRI, Percy Ernest Vincent | Bandsman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MENZIES, William | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MILLER, George James | Cook (S) | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MILLER, James Douglas Haig | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MILLER, Kenneth Roscoe | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MILLER, Martin Patrick | Steward | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MILLER, Robert Alfred | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
MILVERTON, Peter Frederick | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
MINNS, Leslie Charles | Sick Berth Attendant | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MITCHELL, Charles McGregor | Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant (S) | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MITCHELL, Francis Joseph | Supply Assistant | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MOGLER, Richard Charles | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MONTGOMERY, Clive Alexandra Craig | Lieutenant Commander | OTHER | UNITED KINGDOM |
MORDAUNT, Francis Xavier | Petty Officer Writer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MORISEY, Ronald | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
MORPHETT, Merton James | Cook (S) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MORRIS, Edgar Percy | Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MORRIS, Raymond Keith | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
MOULE, Albert | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MUDFORD, Leslie Francis | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
MULHALL, John Dillon | Bandsman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
MURDOCH, Raymond Charles | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
MURRAY, Malcolm | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
MUTCH, Hector MacDonald | Able Seaman | OTHER | UNITED KINGDOM |
MYERS, Henry William | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
NESBITT, Jackson | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
NEWMAN, Charles Albert | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
NICHOLLS, Malcolm Godfrey | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
NICHOLS, Francis Roy | Ordinary Seaman 2nd Class | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
NICHOLSON, Robert Wesley | Warrant Electrician | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
NICOL, Thomas Enright | Wireman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
NOBLE, Charles Taylor | Regulating Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
NOELL, Alfred John | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
NORBERY, Stephen William | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
NORMAN, Charles George James | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
NORMAN, Frederick William | Leading Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
NORTON, John Thomas Henry | Leading Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
NORTON, Montague Alfred Huxley | Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
NORTON, William Frederick Cecil | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
NUGENT, Cyril James | Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
NYAL, Leslie John | Stoker 2nd Class | WA | AUSTRALIA |
OAKFORD, Phillip James | Ordinary Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
O’BRIEN, Edward Bedford | Shipwright 1st Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
OGILVIE, Laurence | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
OLIVER, Alan Henry | Ordinary Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
OPAS, Maurice | Canteen Manager | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
OWEN, William Albert | Warrant Officer Supply (S) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
OWENS, Edward Harold | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PALING, Dennis Ross | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PARKES, Douglas Leon | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PARR, George Frederick | Chief Electrical Artificer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
PARTINGTON, Leslie Warburton | Bandsman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PASCOE, Percival Holman | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
PASTOORS, William Cecil | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PATRICK, Charles William | Ordinary Seaman 2nd Class | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
PAUL, Stanley Robert | Stoker | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
PAYNE, John Robert | Sick Berth Attendant | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
PEAK, John McGhie | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
PEARCE, Eric Victor | Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PELHAM, Frederick Charles | Bandsman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
PERGER, Frederick James | Able Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
PERRYMAN, Richard Severn | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
PETERS, Maxwell Wesley | Telegraphist | SA | AUSTRALIA |
PETERSON, James Edward | Gunner (T) | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
PETERSON, Peter William | Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
PHILLIPS, Frederick Ernest | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PIKE, John William | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PITT, William Harold | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PLATT, Robert | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
POPLE, Alfred Herbert Wesley | Band Corporal | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
POTTER, Alfred William | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
POTTER, Clyde Ashby | Acting Supply Petty Officer | WA | AUSTRALIA |
POWELL, Lyal Llewellyn | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PRIKE, Joseph John | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
PRIMMER, John Foster Roy | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
PRITCHARD, Herbert Lloyd | Ordnance Artificer 4th Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
PSAILA, Samuel | Canteen Assistant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PULHAM, Edward George Montague | Acting Leading Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
PURDON, Eric Thomas | Leading Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PURKISS, Cecil Edward | Wireman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
PUTMAN, Albert Edward | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
QUILTY, John Edward | Acting Petty Officer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
QUINN, George Frederick | Petty Officer Cook (S) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
RAMSAY, Ernest Wilson | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
RANFORD, John Irvine | Ordinary Telegraphist | SA | AUSTRALIA |
RAY, Harold George | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
REDFEARNE, Charles Hugh | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
REDMOND, Eric Neville | Ordinary Signalman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
REED, George Percival | Writer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
REES, Robert John | Ordinary Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
REEVES, Ellis Leslie | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
REEVES, Raymond Henry | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
REID, Graham Roy | Signalman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
REILLY, James Bryan | Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | VTC | AUSTRALIA |
REMFRY, Ernest John | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
REVILLE, Frederick William | Warrant Engineer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
RICARDO, John Layton | Chief Petty Officer Butcher | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
RICE, Desmond Maxwell | Stoker 3rd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
RICHARDS, Harold Nelson | Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | SA | AUSTRALIA |
RICHTER, Arthur John | Acting Supply Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
RIDOUT, Robert Ernest | Paymaster Lieutenant (S) | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
RILEY, Edwin Martin | Ordinary Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
RIPPEN, Adolf Heinrich Gerhard | Telegraphist | WA | AUSTRALIA |
RITERS, Edward | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ROBERTS, Lyndon Irvine | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
ROBERTS, Ronald Charles | Assistant Cook | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
ROBERTSON, Michael John | Leading Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ROBERTSON, Thomas Noel | Acting Stoker Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ROBERTSON, William James | Leading Cook | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
ROGERS, Charles Allan | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ROGERS, Ralph Carey | Signalman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
ROLFE, Edmund Sturgeon | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ROLLEY, Ernest David | Steward | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
ROSEVEAR, Geoffrey | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ROSEVEAR, Lance | Able Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
ROSS, Donald | Petty Officer Steward | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ROSS, James Thompson | Supply Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
ROTHBAUM, Lionel | Assistant Steward | WA | AUSTRALIA |
ROWE, Allan Lawrence | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
ROWE, James Ronald Jack | Telegraphist | WA | AUSTRALIA |
ROWE, Lindsay Thomas | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
ROWLANDS, Harold Edward | Supply Chief Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
RUDALL, Peter Sutherland | Ordinary Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
SALMON, John | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SAMPSON, Louis Nicholas | Supply Chief Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SANDS, William Archibald Martin | Chief Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SAVAGE, Leonard Roydon | Stoker | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
SAWBRIDGE, George William | Bandsman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SCHACHE, Walter Herbert | Chief Petty Officer Cook | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
SCHMIDT, Alan Hartley | Ordinary Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
SCHOCH, Frederick Harold | Engineer Sub-Lieutenant | WA | AUSTRALIA |
SCHULTZ, Raymond Arthur | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SCOTT, George Gillick | Acting Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SHADLOW, Eric Henry | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SHEPHERD, Alfred Horwood | Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | WA | AUSTRALIA |
SHEPHERD, David John | Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SHIERS, Arthur Ernest | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
SHIPSTONE, Henry Buccleuch | Petty Officer | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
SHORT, Harry Kenneth | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
SIEVEY, Richard Thomas | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SILK, Stanley George | Chief Petty Officer | OTHER | UNITED KINGDOM |
SIMPSON, Benjamin | Petty Officer Telegraphist | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SIMPSON, Charles Henry | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
SIMPSON, Reginald Austin | Ordinary Telegraphist | SA | AUSTRALIA |
SINGER, Michael Morgan | Lieutenant-Commander | OTHER | UNITED KINGDOM |
SKEWES, Percy Francis | Schoolmaster | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
SLATER, Alec George Hamilton | Assistant Cook | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, Alfred James | Stoker 2nd Class | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, Allen Leslie | Chief Electrical Artificer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, Cornelius Francis | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, Douglas William Charles | Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | SA | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, Ernest Edward Frederick | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, George William | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, Ronald George Singleton | Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, Roy Clarence | Supply Assistant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, Roy Somerville | Stoker | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, William Frederick Albert | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, William Harrison Randall | Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
SMITH, William Reginald Devine | Acting Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SOUTAR, William Nicoll | Supply Assistant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SPILLER, Harold James | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
STAFF, Robert Frank | Steward | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
STAMMERS, Robert | Cook | WA | AUSTRALIA |
STANDISH, George Frederick | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
STEAR, Ernest Victor Lloyd | Bandmaster | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
STEED, Philip William | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
STEELE, Roy McLellan Morgan | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
STENTON, Stanley Peter William | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
STEPHENS, George | Acting Yeoman Of Signals | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
STEPHENSON, Walter Thomas William | Stoker | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
STERLING, Leslie | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
STEVENS, Horace John | Bandsman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
STEVENSON, Robert | Stoker 3rd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
STRIDE, Cecil Meadus | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
STRIETHORST, Raymond Conrad | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
STRIPE, Alexander Edward | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
STRUGNELL, John William | Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
STUART, James Richard Keith | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
STUART, William Fancourt | Writer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
STUBBS, George | Chaplain | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
STUBBS, Kimberley | Stoker 2nd Class | WA | AUSTRALIA |
STURLA, James Robert | Chief Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
SUTTON, Denis O’Reilly | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
SUTTON, Kingsley | Acting Stoker Petty Officer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
TABOR, Frederick Arthur | Acting Leading Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
TASSELL, Harry Woodrow | Petty Officer | WA | AUSTRALIA |
TATTERS, George Nelson | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
TAYLOR, John | Telegraphist | WA | AUSTRALIA |
TAYLOR, John Ernest | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
TAYLOR, John McLean | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
TAYLOR, Keith | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
TAYLOR, Kenneth George | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
TAYLOR, Rupert Allenby | Leading Stoker | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
TENNANT, Ronald George | Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
THOMPSON, Harry Edward | Wireman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
THOMPSON, William Raymond | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
THOMSON, Archibald James | Stoker | WA | AUSTRALIA |
THRUSTON, Edmund Wybergh | Commander | OTHER | UNITED KINGDOM |
TOWNSEND, Mervyn Clive | Surgeon Lieutenant Dentist | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
TRELOAR, Ian Thomas Roy | Lieutenant | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
TRENBATH, Jack Stephen | Stoker 3rd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
TRENWITH, Harry George | Stoker Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
TRIGGS, Robert | Master-At-Arms | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
TUFFIN, Edwin Daniel | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
TURK, Herbert | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
TURNER, George Alfred | Ordinary Seaman 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
TURNER, Harold | Signalman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
TURNER, Kenneth James | Ordinary Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
TURNER, William Ross | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
TYLDSLEY, James | Chief Yeoman Of Signals | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
TYLER, Charles Desmond | Bandsman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
UNWIN, John Edward | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
UREN, Thomas William James | Leading Steward | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
VASSETT, Alexander William | Electrical Artificer 1st Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
VOGT, Ronald Matthew | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
WAIT, Howard Thomas Charles | Acting Supply Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WALDRON, Thomas Arthur | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
WALKER, Arthur Joseph | Leading Cook (S) | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WALKER, Edward John | Yeoman Of Signals | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WALKER, Kenneth James | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
WALKER, William Albert Gordon | Leading Signalman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
WALLACE, William Raymond | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WALSH, Gordon Stuart | Supply Assistant | SA | AUSTRALIA |
WALSH, Michael Henry Joseph | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
WARD, Frederick Ernest Charles | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
WARD, James Joseph Richard | Leading Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WARE, Leonard Frank | Joiner 3rd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WARREN, Vincent | Bandsman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
WAYE, Leonard William | Acting Leading Stoker | SA | AUSTRALIA |
WEBB, Arthur Charles | Able Seaman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
WEBB, Oliver Ernest Raymond | Acting Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WELLER, Royce Henry | Acting Shipwright 4th Class | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
WHITE, Hans James Leo | Signalman | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
WHITE, Robert George | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WHITFIELD, Leonard William | Chief Petty Officer Writer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WHITHEAR, Alan George | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WILKINSON, Alexander MacKay | Lieutenant-Commander | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WILLIAMS, Alfred David | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WILLIAMS, David Leslie | Acting Petty Officer | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WILLIAMS, John Bruce | Stoker 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
WILLIAMS, John Harris | Stoker 2nd Class | WA | AUSTRALIA |
WILLIAMSON, Maurice Douglas | Leading Stoker | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
WILLIAMSON, Sydney Thomas Lawrence | Acting Petty Officer | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
WILLIS, George Boyd | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WILLIS, Lloyd Martin | Cook | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WILLIS, Percy John Christian | Plumber 1st Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WILLIS, Ronald Verdun | Steward | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
WILSON, Allan Robert Wallace | Engineer Lieutenant | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WILSON, Clifford | Telegraphist | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WILSON, Jack Stanley | Able Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
WILSON, Roderick Richard | Sick Berth Attendant | SA | AUSTRALIA |
WILSON, Roy Weeden Dawes | Ordinary Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WINDHAM, Russell Bertram | Ordinary Telegraphist | SA | AUSTRALIA |
WITTON, Bertram Linsay | Acting Leading Telegraphist | WA | AUSTRALIA |
WIXTED, Ronald James | Stoker 2nd Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WOOD, Arthur Thomas | Able Seaman | WA | AUSTRALIA |
WOODCROFT, William George | Leading Steward | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
WOODHAMS, Reginald Bernard Craig | Stoker 2nd Class | WA | AUSTRALIA |
WOODS, William Raymond | Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class | WA | AUSTRALIA |
WOODSFORD, Alfred Charles | Acting Leading Seaman | SA | AUSTRALIA |
WOOLMORE, Laurence Thomas | Ordnance Artificer 2nd Class | VIC | AUSTRALIA |
WORSLEY, William Cornelius | Acting Electrical Artificer 4th Class | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WRIGHT, Charles Alan | Able Seaman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
WRIGHT, Charles Patrick | Signalman | TAS | AUSTRALIA |
WRIGHT, Harold Douglas | Assistant Steward | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
WYATT, Eric William | Telegraphist | SA | AUSTRALIA |
YEOMAN, Walter Clifford | Stoker | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
YORK, Leonard Denis | Able Seaman | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
YOUNG, John Robinson | Able Seaman | QLD | AUSTRALIA |
ZAMMITT, Salvatore Michael | Canteen Manager | NSW | AUSTRALIA |
This Memorial of National Significance Commemorates the loss of The HMAS Sydney II and her crew of 645 Men on 19th November 1941
Copyright (c) 2020 hmassydneymemorial.com.au | Website by YaZoogle